Last Updated: August 23, 2023

Thank you for visiting https://jerichofontiveros.com/ (“Website”), owned and operated by Project Jericho. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal data in accordance with the Philippine Republic Act 10173, also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

By accessing or using our Website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agreed to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with our practices, please do not use our Website.

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information from you when you visit our Website, submit a contact form, or engage in our services. The types of personal information we may collect include:

Full Name
Email Address
Contact Number
Project Details and Requirements

Use of Your Information

We may use the personal information we collect for various purposes, including but not limited to:

Responding to your inquiries and providing information about our services.
Communicating updates and project-related information.
Customizing our services to meet your project requirements.
Complying with legal and regulatory requirements.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your personal information with the following parties, but only to the extent necessary for the purposes stated above:

Our team members are involved in the web development process.
Third-party service providers assist in the development and maintenance of the website.
Legal authorities if required by law or to protect our rights.

Data Subject Rights

Under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, you have the following rights regarding your personal data:

Right to be Informed: You have the right to know how your personal data is processed.
Right to Access: You can request access to the personal data we hold about you.
Right to Rectification: You may correct inaccuracies in your personal data.
Right to Erasure or Blocking: You can request the deletion or blocking of your personal data.
Right to Object: You can object to the processing of your personal data.
Right to Damages: You have the right to seek damages in case of unauthorized processing.

Security Measures

We implement security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. Our security measures include encryption, access controls, and regular security assessments.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the updated Privacy Policy on our Website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or our data protection practices, please contact us at [email protected].